Indecent Exposure
[…] Several seemingly harmless acts may be charged as indecent exposure, except the breastfeeding of an infant. If you face charges for indecent exposure in West Palm Beach, consult with a criminal defense attorney to fight your charges.
What is Indecent Exposure?
You may have been pulling a prank on someone or were simply in the wrong place at the wrong time prior to your indecent exposure arrest. Indecent exposure is defined in the Florida Statutes §800.03 as the “exposure or exhibition of one’s sexual organs in public or on the private premises of another, or so near thereto as to be seen from such private premises, in a “vulgar or indecent manner, or to be naked in public except in any place provided or set apart for that purpose.”